Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pancratium maritimum

Mediterranean lily

Other common names
sea daffodil
sea lily
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Amaryllidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Pancratium

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.