Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cyclamen hederifolium var. hederifolium f. hederifolium 'Ruby Glow'

Synonyms
Cyclamen hederifolium Ruby strain
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Primulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Cyclamen

Genus description

Cyclamen are tuberous perennials with rounded, sometimes angular, leaves which are often attractively mottled. The nodding, characteristically shaped flowers have 5 reflexed and twisted petals, often with dark markings at the base

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.