Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Azadirachta indica

margosa

Other common names
neem
neem tree
see morenim
Synonyms
Melia azadirachta

Unlimited days out

Individual RHS membership from £47.25

Complete now
Botanical details
Family
Meliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Azadirachta

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.