Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Ceratostigma willmottianum Desert Skies ('Palmgold'PBR)

Synonyms
Ceratostigma willmottianum 'Palmgold'PBR
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Plumbaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Ceratostigma

Genus description

Ceratostigma can be evergreen or deciduous shrubs or herbaceous perennials, with simple leaves which usually colour well in autumn, and short terminal or axillary spikes of salver-shaped blue flowers in late summer and autumn

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.