Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Aristotelia serrata

wineberry

Synonyms
Aristotelia racemosa
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Elaeocarpaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Aristotelia

Name status

Correct

Advertise here

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.