Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Teucrium hircanicum 'Paradise Delight'

germander 'Paradise Delight'

Synonyms
Teucrium 'Paradise Delight'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Teucrium

Genus description

Teucrium can be herbaceous perennials, deciduous or evergreen shrubs or sub-shrubs, with paired, aromatic leaves and tubular, 1-lipped flowers in whorls

Name status

Accepted

Advertise here

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.