Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Alstroemeria Inca Lake ('Koncalake') (Inca Series)

Peruvian lily [Inca Lake]

Synonyms
Alstroemeria 'Koncalake'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Alstroemeriaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Alstroemeria

Genus description

Alstroemeria are fleshy rooted herbaceous perennials forming spreading clumps of erect stems bearing narrowly lance-shaped leaves, with umbels of showy funnel-shaped flowers in summer

Name status

Trade

Advertise here

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.