Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

× Phylliopsis 'Crinoline'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Ericaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Phylliopsis

Genus description

x Phylliopsis are dwarf evergreen shrubs, hybrids between species of Phyllodoce and Kalmiopsis, with small, oblong, glossy dark green leaves and terminal racemes of small open-bell-shaped flowers in late spring

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.