Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants
Synonym

Dahlia 'Fidahhyprobico'

Synonyms
Dahlia 'Fidahhyprobico'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Dahlia

Genus description

Dahlia are tuberous rooted perennials with pinnately divided leaves and showy flowerheads, double in many cultivars, in summer and autumn

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.