Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

× Rhyncholaeliocattleya W. D. Howey gx

Synonyms
× Brassolaeliocattleya W. D. Howey gx
× Brassocattleya (Bryce Canyon gx × Wake Island gx)
see more× Brassolaeliocattleya (Bryce Canyon gx 'Splendiflorus' × Wake Island gx 'The Bow')
Botanical details
Family
Orchidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rhyncholaeliocattleya

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.