Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lavandula angustifolia Lavance Deep Purple ('R7890a'PBR)

Synonyms
Lavandula angustifolia 'R7890a'PBR
Lavandula angustifolia Valence Deep Violet
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Lavandula

Genus description

Lavandula are small aromatic evergreen shrubs with usually narrow, simple, entire, toothed or lobed leaves and small tubular flowers in dense spikes in summer

Name status

Trade

Advertise here

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.