Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cotinus coggygria Flamissimo ('Mincofla20'PBR)

Synonyms
Cotinus coggygria 'Mincofla20'PBR
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Anacardiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cotinus

Genus description

Cotinus are large deciduous shrubs or small trees with simple, obovate leaves often colouring well in autumn, and insignificant flowers borne in large, plumy panicles in summer becoming colourful in fruit

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.