Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

× Heucherella Firecracker ('Tnherfir')

Synonyms
× Heucherella 'Tnherfir'
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Saxifragaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Heucherella

Genus description

x Heucherella are hybrids between Heuchera and Tiarella, and are evergreen, clump-forming perennials with ovate or rounded leaves and open panicles of small bell-shaped pink or white flowers over a long period

Name status

Trade

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.