Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pelargonium 'Sugar Baby' (I/Dw)

Synonyms
Pelargonium 'Pink Gay Baby'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Geraniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Pelargonium

Genus description

Pelargonium can be perennials, sub-shrubs or shrubs, sometimes succulent and mostly evergreen, with palmately lobed or pinnately divided leaves and clusters of slightly irregular, 5-petalled flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.