Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lobelia erectiuscula

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Campanulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lobelia

Genus description

Lobelia can be annuals, perennials or shrubs, with simple leaves and showy 2-lipped flowers that may be solitary or in racemes or panicles

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.