Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Marattia fraxinea

ash-leaf fern

Other common names
king fern
Para fern
Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Marattiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Marattia

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.