Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Marrubium supinum

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Marrubium

Genus description

A genus of herbaceous flowering plants, closely related to mint, with aromatic, oval-shaped, grey-green, hairy wrinkled foliage and white flowers which appear on the upper part of the stem

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.