Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Anacyclus maroccanus

Synonyms
Anacyclus clavatus subsp. maroccanus
Anacyclus valentina var. maroccanus

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Anacyclus

Genus description

Anacyclus can be annuals or herbaceous perennials, with finely dissected leaves and usually solitary, daisy-like flower-heads in summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.