Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Mertensia coventryana

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Boraginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Mertensia

Genus description

Mertensia are herbaceous perennials with usually grey-green or blue-green leaves and nodding, blue, tubular or narrowly bell-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.