Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Mertensia racemosa

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Boraginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Mertensia

Genus description

Mertensia are herbaceous perennials with usually grey-green or blue-green leaves and nodding, blue, tubular or narrowly bell-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.