Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Mutisia oligodon

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Mutisia

Genus description

Mutisia can be evergreen climbing perennials or shrubs with linear, oblong or pinnate leaves often with a terminal tendril, and showy daisy-like flowerheads borne in the leaf axils

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.