Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Nidularium billbergioides

Synonyms
Aechmea purpurea
Canistropsis billbergioides
Botanical details
Family
Bromeliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Nidularium

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.