Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Androsace multiscapa

many-stemmed rock jasmine

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Primulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Androsace

Genus description

Androsace can be annuals, biennials or evergreen perennials forming mats or compact cushions, with salver-shaped flowers which may be solitary or in umbels

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.