Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Parodia stuemeri

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Parodia

Genus description

Parodia are cacti with either solitary or clustered, many-ribbed, globose, spiny stems, with funnel-shaped flowers near the apex

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.