Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Patrinia triloba var. takeuchiana

Synonyms
Patrinia takeuchiana
Botanical details
Family
Caprifoliaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Patrinia

Genus description

Patrinia are clump-forming, herbaceous perennials with long-stemmed sprays of small, yellow or white flowers. The leaves are mainly basal, mid- to dark green, nearly always lobed or divided

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.