Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Petrocallis pyrenaica subsp. leucantha

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Brassicaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Petrocallis

Genus description

Petrocallis are cushion-forming perennials with rosettes of lobed leaves and clusters of four-petalled flowers on short stems in spring

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.