Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Phacelia argentea

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Boraginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Phacelia

Genus description

Phacelia can be annuals, biennials or perennials with pinnately divided leaves and racemes or panicles of tubular or bell-shaped blue, white or yellow flowers, attractive to insects

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.