Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Phellodendron lavalleei

Lavelle cork tree

Synonyms
Phellodendron amurense var. lavalleei
Phellodendron amurense var. lavallei
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Rutaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Phellodendron

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.