Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Angiopteris lygodiifolia

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Marattiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Angiopteris

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.