Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pimelea linifolia subsp. linifolia

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Thymelaeaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pimelea

Genus description

Pimelea are small evergreen shrubs with leathery, paired leaves and terminal clusters of small, daphne-like tubular flowers, followed by berry-like or dry fruits

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.