Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Anthericum ramosum 'Dorsettii'

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Anthericum

Genus description

Anthericum are deciduous fleshy-rooted perennials with linear basal leaves and erect stems bearing lax racemes or panicles of starry or trumpet-shaped flowers in spring or summer, followed by brown seed capsules

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.