Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Sansevieria hyacinthoides var. latifolia

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Sansevieria

Genus description

Sansevieria are stemless, erect, rhizomatous, succulent perennials with evergreen, ovate or strap-shaped, leathery leaves often attractively marbled, and short spikes of small fragrant tubular greenish-white flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.