Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Polemonium caeruleum 'Larch Cottage' (v)

Synonyms
Polemonium 'Larch Cottage Variegated'
Botanical details
Family
Polemoniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Polemonium

Genus description

Polemonium can be annuals or herbaceous perennials or upright or spreading habit, with pinnate leaves and usually clustered, tubular, bell, or funnel-shaped flowers

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.