Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Thalictrum flavidum

Synonyms
Thalictrum bulgaricum
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Thalictrum

Genus description

Thalictrum can be rhizomatous or tuberous perennials with ternately or pinnately divided, often attractive foliage, and panicles or racemes of small flowers with showy stamens and sometimes large colourful petal-like sepals

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.