Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Osmunda regalis 'Bulbifera'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Osmundaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Osmunda

Genus description

Osmunda are medium-sized to large deciduous ferns, usually from wet places, with erect or arching, pinnate or bipinnate fronds, bearing spores either on modified pinnae or on separate, smaller fronds

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.