Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Malacothamnus fasciculatus

Synonyms
Sphaeralcea fasciculata
Malacothamnus fasciculatus var. laxiflorus
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Malacothamnus

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.