Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Zaluzianskya spathacea

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Zaluzianskya

Genus description

Zaluzianskya is a genus of compact, semi-evergreen perennials. By day, the flowers remain tightly curled up but by evening, uncurl into scented star-shaped white flowers blooming from mid to late summer.

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.