Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Mammillaria centricirrha

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Mammillaria

Genus description

Mammillaria are spiny cacti with spherical or columnar stems, often in clusters, with many prominent tubercles, and funnel-shaped flowers usually in a ring near the apex of the stem

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.