Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pulsatilla takewakii

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Ranunculaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pulsatilla

Genus description

Pulsatilla are herbaceous perennials forming clumps of finely dissected leaves, with solitary, hairy bell-shaped or cup-shaped flowers followed by silky-plumed seed-heads

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.