Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Escobaria vivipara

Synonyms
Coryphantha bisbeeana
Coryphantha aggregata misapplied
see moreCoryphantha arizonica
Coryphantha deserti
Coryphantha chlorantha
Coryphantha radiosa
Coryphantha vivipara subvar. neomexicana
Coryphantha alversonii
Coryphantha rosea
Coryphantha vivipara
Coryphantha neomexicana
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Escobaria

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.