Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Stapelia pulvinata

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Stapelia

Genus description

Stapelia are succulent perennials with erect, angled, toothed fleshy stems and showy, star-shaped flowers usually unpleasantly scented, in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.