Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tylecodon paniculatus

butter tree

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tylecodon

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.