Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Digitalis purpurea 'Campanulata Alba'

Synonyms
Digitalis campanulata alba
Botanical details
Family
Plantaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Digitalis

Genus description

Digitalis can be biennials or usually short-lived perennials forming a rosette of simple leaves with bell-shaped flowers in slender, erect, usually one-sided racemes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.