Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Phygelius Logan form

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Scrophulariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Phygelius

Genus description

Phygelius are evergreen shrubs, usually grown as herbaceous perennials in cooler areas, with simple, ovate leaves and large panicles of tubular flowers in summer and autumn

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.