Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Eupatorium lindleyanum

Synonyms
Eupatorium kirilowii

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Eupatorium

Genus description

Eupatorium can be annuals, herbaceous perennials, subshrubs or evergreen shrubs, with small tubular flowers borne in terminal panicles or corymbs

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.