Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Berkheya rosulata

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Berkheya

Genus description

Berkheya can be shrubs, or perennials, with spiny, pinnately divided leaves and yellow, purple or or white daisy-like flower-heads in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.