Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pentas lanceolata 'New Look Violet' (New Look Series)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Rubiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pentas

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.