Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Erodium crassifolium

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Geraniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Erodium

Genus description

Erodium can be annuals, perennials or subshrubs, some evergreen, with lobed or pinnately divided leaves and bowl-shaped, 5-petalled flowers in summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.