Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Molinia 'Kew Bronze'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Poaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Molinia

Genus description

Molinia are deciduous perennial grasses, tufted in habit, with flat, linear leaves and erect stems bearing open flowering panicles in summer

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.