Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Leonotis leonurus var. albiflora

Synonyms
Leonotis leonurus var. alba
Leonotis leonurus white
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Leonotis

Genus description

Leonotis can be annuals, perennials, deciduous or evergreen shrubs, with aromatic leaves and 2-lipped, tubular flowers borne in whorls towards the ends of the branches

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.